<%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> <% Dim Repeat1__numRows Dim Repeat1__index Repeat1__numRows = -1 Repeat1__index = 0 rsChamp_numRows = rsChamp_numRows + Repeat1__numRows %> Caterham Graduates - 2003 Results

2003 Race Results

 

Home >>

Silv | Rock | Pemb | Snet | Cadwell | Ang1 | Ang2 | Oulton | Croft1 | Croft2 | Thrux | Brands

Silverstone National

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
Grad 1 Charlie Hunt Rob Russell 11 places
27th to 16th
Rachel Green Paul Manyweather 9 places
14th to 5th
Campbell McClory Tom Overton 3 places
11th to 8th
Supers A 2 Edward Chinn Andrew McInnes 10 places
34th to 24th
Simon Lambert Alex Tsavalos 9 places
25th to 16th
Andy Baylie Mark Thompson 3 places
13th to 10th
Supers B 3 James Campbell Chris Roach 5 places
35th to 30th
Chris Batten Ian Noble 7 places
26th to 19th
Brian Barry Dan Whiley 2 places
9th to 7th
Full pack   Pole: Edward Chinn FL: Peter Tattersall 1:13.034
* Lap Record *
Pole: Simon Lambert FL: Paul Manyweathers 1:09.121
* Lap Record *
Pole: Andy Baylie FL: Brian Barry 1:11.026
* Lap Record *

Rockingham Historic

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1 Charlie Hunt James Campbell, 8 places
14th to 6th
Jamie Ellwood - Andy Baylie Tom Overton, 7 places
28th to 21st
  2 Toby Briant Charles Fitzhugh, 7 places
20th to 13th
Rachel Green Chris Skelton, 5 places
18th to 13th
John Watson -
  3 Edward Chinn Andrew Outterside, 5 places
13th to 8th
Paul Manyweathers - Alan Williamson Mike Molloy, 4 places
29th to 25th
Full pack   Pole: Toby Briant FL: Charlie Hunt 1:46.252
* Lap Record *
Pole: Chris Reynalds FL: Rachel Green 1:40.758
* Lap Record *
Pole: Andy Baylie FL: Andy Baylie 1:44.898
* Lap Record *

Pembrey

 

  Graduates - Qual Race Graduates - Champ Race Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Podium Podium Podium
Grads Qualy 1 Rob Draper Matthew Burrows Jamie Ellwood Andy Baylie
Grads Race 2 Andrew Outterside James Campbell Steve Knox Russell Veitch
Supers Race 3 Mike Welburn Andrew Outterside Guy Halley John Watson
Full pack   Pole: Stuart Simpson Pole: Peter Tattersall Pole: Steve Knox Pole: Andy Baylie
    FL: Rob Draper 1:11.531
FL: Charlie Hunt 1:11.763 FL: Nick Frost 1:06.860
* Lap Record *
FL: Russell Veitch 1:08.517
* Lap Record *
    Graduates SuperGraduates
    Best Improvers Best Improvers
  1 Tony Murray - 17 places - 32nd to 15th Franek Low - 6 places - 13th to 7th
  2 Will Farrelly - 14 places - 25th to 11th George Longmuir - 6 places - 11th to 5th
  3 David Guy - 14 places - 28th to 14th Bob Wilson - 5 places - 18th to 13th

 

Snetterton

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
Grads 1 Charlie Hunt   Jamie Ellwood   Nick Haryett  
Supers A 2 Edward Chinn   Simon Lambert   Andy Baylie  
Supers B 3 James Campbell   Paul Allen   Campbell McClory  
    Pole: Edward Chinn FL: Edward Chinn, 1:26.769
* Lap Record *
Pole: Jamie Ellwood FL: Paul Allen, 1:22.296
* Lap Record *
Pole: Nick Haryett FL: Alan Williamson, 1:24.495
* Lap Record *

Cadwell

 

  Graduates - Qual Race Graduates - Champ Race Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Podium Podium Podium
  1 Dean Burns Charlie Hunt Jamie Ellwood Andy Baylie
  2 Rob Draper Stuart Simpson Simon Lambert Russell Veitch
  3 Martin Amison Rob Russell Steve Knox Nick Haryett
    Pole: Rory Young Pole: Stuart Simpson Pole: Steve Knox Pole: Andy Baylie
Full pack   FL: Dean Burns 1:48.78
FL: Charlie Hunt 1:47.57
* Lap Record *
FL: Steve Knox 1:42.34
* Lap Record *
FL: Nick Haryett 1:44.84
* Lap Record *

Anglesey 1

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
    Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Anglesey 2

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
Full pack   Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Oulton Park Island

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
Full pack   Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Croft 1

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
    Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Croft 2

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
Full pack   Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Thruxton

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
Full pack   Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL:

Brands Hatch Indy

 

  Graduates Supers A Supers B

Timesheets

  Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
  1            
  2            
  3            
Full pack   Pole: FL: Pole: FL: Pole: FL: