<%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Caterham Graduates Championship - Race Results

2010 Race Results

 

Home >>

 

Pembrey 1                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Jenny Grace 1 James Sibbet 1 Andy Skinner 1 Paul Turley 1 Ian Tanswell
2 Charles Fitzhugh 2 James Russell 2 Jamie Waring 2 Tony Jaffe 2 Trevor Newman 2 Martin Amison
3 John Parker 3 Matt Gillbanks 3 Mick Whitehead 3 Mark Gregory 3 Trevor Carvey 3 David Shaw
Pole:  Fitzhugh 1:12.433 FL:  Parker  1:10.713 Pole: Waring 1:05.182  FL:  Stanley 1:05.112 (record) Pole:   Packman 1:03.921 FL: Mark Brunning  1:04.161
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 John Gil  
Timesheets 2 Ian Dyble  
  3  
  FL: Gil  1:07.286 (est record)  
          Race Analysis          
Pembrey 2                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Charles Fitzhugh 1 Jenny Grace 1 Jamie Waring 1 Mark Gregory 1 Trevor Carvey 1 David Shaw
2 Graeme Smith 2 James Russell 2 Dylan Stanley 2 Sean Mighall 2 Myles Packman 2 Keith Chanter
3 John Parker 3 Matt Gillbanks 3 Neil Shinner 3 Wayne Buttery 3 George Loingmuir 3 Martin Amison
Pole:  Fitzhugh 1:12.911 FL:  Fitzhugh  1:09.847 Pole: Waring 1:05.4 FL:  Waring  1:04.997 (record) Pole:   Carvey 1:04.796 FL: Amison 1:04.543
Race Analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Simon Pashley  
Timesheets 2 Ian Dyble  
  3  
  FL: Gil:  1:07.158 (record)  
          Race Analysis          
Croft 1                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Jenny Grace 1 Dylan Stanley 1 Steve Humphreys 1 David Shaw 1 Myles Packman
2 John Parker 2 Trevor Harber 2 Jamie Waring 2 Yo Humphreys 2 Paul Turley 2 Kevin Dodd
3 Charles Fitzhugh 3 Stu Thompson 3 Luke Tzourou 3 Charles Elliot 3 Paul Manyweathers 3 Rob Draper
Pole: Parker 1:42.293 FL:  G'eme Smith 1:42.951 Pole: Malkin  1:35.469 FL:  Waring 1:36.560 Pole:   Newman 1:34.215 FL: Newman 1:35.172
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Simon Pashley  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:38.296 (est. record)  
          Race Analysis          
Croft 2                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Charles Fitzhugh 1 Graham Smith 1 Jamie Waring 1 Charles Elliot 1 Trevor Carvey 1 Nigel Smith
2 Graeme Smith 2 Trevor Harber 2 Toby Briant 2 Steve Humphreys 2 Paul Turley 2 Dave Person
3 Jenny Grace 3 Stu Thompson 3 Dylan Stanley 3 John Gil 3 Paul Manyweathers 3 Tom Overton
Pole: Parker 1:43.132 FL:   Fitzhugh 1:42.964 Pole: Malkin  1:35.931 FL:  Whitehead 1:36.123 Pole:   Newman 1:34.469 FL: Shaw  1:34.213 (record)
Race Analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Simon Pashley  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:37.182 (record)  
          Race Analysis          
Zolder 1                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Charles Fitzhugh 1 Matt Gillbanks 1 Dylan Stanley 1 Martin Gee 1 Trevor Carvey 1 Kim Rayment
2 Graeme Smith 2 John Parker 2 Mick Whitehead 2 Steve Humphreys 2 David Shaw 2 Mike Fesemeyer
3 Jenny Grace 3 Pete Cannard 3 Ed Benson 3 John Gil 3 George Longmuir 3 Nick Haryett
Pole: J.Carvey 2:00.372 FL:  J.Carvey 2:00.440   Pole: Sibbet   1:52.357 FL:  Stanley   1:52.772   Pole:   T.Carvey  1:49.794 FL: Packman 1:52.265
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 John Gil  
Timesheets 2  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:54.987 (est. record)  
          Race Analysis          
Zolder 2                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Andy Sagar 1 Jamie Sibbet 1 Roger Ford 1 Paul Turley 1 Tom Overton
2 Charles Fitzhugh 2 Matt Gillbanks 2 Mick Whitehead 2 Nick Pancisi 2 David Shaw 2 Nigel Smith
3 John Parker 3 Pete Cannard 3 Dylan Stanley 3 Toby Briant 3 Trevor Carvey 3 Myles Packman
Pole: J.Carvey FL:  Graeme Smith 2:07.558 Pole: Sibbet   1:52.442 FL:  Stanley   1:52.072   Pole:   T.Carvey  1:50.058 FL: Turley 1:50.238
Race Analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:55.177  
          Race Analysis          
Oulton                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Graham Smith 1 James Sibbet 1 Tony Jaffe 1 Paul Turley 1 Dave Pearson
2 Charles Fitzhugh 2 Simon Bonser 2 Jamie Waring 2 Daniel Malkin 2 Paul Allen 2 Declan Dolan
3 Jenny Grace 3 Daniel Lewis 3 Luke Tzourou 3 Toby Briant 3 Paul Manyweathers 3 Mark Brunning
Pole: Fitzhugh 2:05.528 FL:  Graham Smith 2:06.543   Pole: Sibbet   1:56.428 FL:  Shinner 1:57.265 Pole:   Turley 1:54.922 FL: Manyweathers 1:55.849
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Simon Pashley  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:58.290  
          Race Analysis          
Anglesey 1 (Coastal)                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 James Carvey 1 James Sibbet 1 Mike O'Leary 1 Paul Turley 1 Tom Overton
2 Charles Fitzhugh 2 Andy Sagar 2 Jamie Waring 2 Tony Jaffe 2 Myles Packman 2 Paul Allen
3 Graham Smith 3 Paul Hawker 3 Dan Malkin 3 Dylan Stanley 3 Paul Hudson 3 Guy Halley
Pole: Fitzhugh 1:24.002 FL:  Graeme Smith 1:30.547 Pole: Whitehead  1:18.218 FL:  Waring  1:18.637 Pole:   T.Carvey  1:17.642 FL: Fox  1:16.799
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Simon Pashley  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:19.271 (est.rec)  
          Race Analysis          
Anglesey 2
(International)
                       
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Charles Fitzhugh 1 James Sibbet 1 Tony Jaffe 1 Myles Packman 1 Kevin Dodd
2 Jennifer Grace 2 Graham Smith 2 Jamie Waring 2 Jonathan Miller 2 Paul Turley 2 Peter Neal
3 Justin Cox 3 Pete Cannard 3 Neil Shinner 3 James Batchelor 3 Trevor Carvey 3 Nick Frost
Pole: Cox  1:49.903 FL:  Graeme Smith 1:49.807 Pole: Sibbet   1:41.709 FL:  Whitehead  1:41.551 (rec)   Pole:   Turley  1:40.650 FL: Turley 1:40.366 (rec)
Race Analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Simon Pashley  
Timesheets 2 Ian Dyble  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:42.480 (est.rec)  
          Race Analysis          
Brands Hatch (Indy)                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 Graeme Smith 1 Pete Cannard 1 James Sibbet 1 Stephen Hirons 1 Myles Packman 1 Kevin Dodd
2 John Parker 2 Andy Sagar 2 Dan Malkin 2 Andrew Redd 2 David Shaw 2 Kim Rayment
3 Justin Cox 3 Daniel Lewis 3 Jamie Waring 3 Simon Davey 3 Paul Turley 3 Ian Noble
Pole: Fitzhugh 1:03.223 FL:  Graeme Smith 1:01.270 Pole: Tzourou  54:670 FL:  Malkin  54.252 (rcd) Pole:   Turley 53.355 FL: Allen  1:02.333
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Peter Mullineux  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 55.362 (rcd)  
          Race Analysis          
Snetterton 1                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 John Parker 1 Pete Cannard 1 James Sibbet 1 Chris Rome 1 Jamie Ellwood 1 Alwynn Morris
2 Justin Cox 2 Paul Hawker 2 Dan Malkin 2 David Pearce 2 Myles Packman 2 Nick Frost
3 Graham Smith 3 Stu Thompson 3 Mick Whitehead 3 James Batchelor 3 Adrian Russell 3 Tom Overton
Pole: Grace  1:27.033 FL:  Parker  1:27.559 Pole: Sibbet  1:21.390 FL:  Sibbet / Shinner  1:21.584   Pole:   Ellwood  1:19.606 FL: Shaw  1:20.584
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Martin Collier  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:22.029 (est.rec)  
          Race Analysis          
Snetterton 2                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 John Parker 1 Graham Smith 1 James Sibbet 1 David Pearce 1 Myles Packman 1 Trevor Carvey
2 Graeme Smith 2 James Russell 2 Dan Malkin 2 Chris Rome 2 Jamie Ellwood 2 Paul Turley
3 Charles Fitzhugh 3 Rowan Williams 3 Jamie Waring 3 Tony Jaffe 3 Nick Haryett 3 Tom Overton
Pole: Cox  1:27.938 FL:  Graeme Smith 1:27.419 Pole: Sibbet   1:21.599 FL:  Sibbet  1:22.861 Pole:   Packman  1:20.510 FL: Haryett  1:30.589
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Martin Collier  
Timesheets 2 John Gil  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:24.781  
          Race Analysis          
Thruxton                        
Classics Supers Megas
Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers Podium Best Improvers
1 John Parker 1 Paul Hawker 1 James Sibbet 1 Chris Williams 1 Martin Amison 1 Adrian Russell
2 Graeme Smith 2 Jenny Grace 2 Toby Briant 2 Neil Shinner 2 Mark Brunning 2 Alwynn Morris
3 Charles Fitzhugh 3 Andy Sagar 3 Dan Malkin 3 Nick Pancisi 3 Myles Packman 3 Nick Frost
Pole: Fitzhugh  1:37.059 FL:  Rowan Williams   1:36.700   Pole: Waring   1:28.477 FL:  Sibbet   1:28.749 (rec) Pole:   Manyweathers  1:27.325 FL: Morris  1:27.117
Race analysis Sigmas:  Race Analysis
  1 Reece Somerfield  
Timesheets 2 Ian Anderson  
  3  
  FL: Somerfield 1:30.010 ( est rcd)  
          Race Analysis