Championship Archive

2016

Classic Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Sigmax Graduates Champion

Steve McMaster

Edward Benson

Oliver Gibson

David Webber

Dylan Stanley

2nd - Graeme Smith,
3rd - Robin Webb
2nd - Toby Briant,
3rd - Andy Molsom
2nd - Luke Cooper
3rd - Glenn Burtenshaw
2nd - Jamie Winrow
3rd - Jason Gale
2nd - Lee Bristow
3rd - Scott Lawrence
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2015

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Sigmax Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

Graham Smith

Nigel Board

Toby Briant

Neil Shinner

Oliver Gibson

2nd - Steve McMaster,
3rd - Trevor Harber
2nd - Jason Gale
3rd - Andrew Outterside
2nd - Martin Kay,
3rd - Gareth Cordey
2nd - Dylan Stanley
3rd - Mick Whitehead
2nd - Glenn Burtenshaw
3rd - Andy Skinner
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2014

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Sigmax Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

Graham Smith

Tristan Judge

Toby Briant

Jeremy Webb

Adrian Russell

2nd - Stu Thompson,
3rd - Graeme Smith
2nd - Scott Lawrence
3rd - Zoltan Csabai
2nd - Martin Kay,
3rd - Jonathan Miller
2nd - Mick Whitehead
3rd - Neil Shinner
2nd - Brett Ray
3rd - Tom Overton
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2013

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Sigmax Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

Graham Smith

Amanda Black

Dylan Stanley

Jeremy Webb

Jamie Ellwood

2nd - Andrew Outterside,
3rd - Stu Thompson
2nd - Steve Humphreys
3rd - Yolande Humphreys
2nd - Toby Briant,
3rd - Gareth Cordey
2nd - Ian Anderson
3rd - Mick Whitehead
2nd - Adrian Russell
3rd - David Hewitt
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2012

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

David Pearson

Ian Anderson

Dylan Stanley

Myles Packman

2nd - Justin Cox ,
3rd - Graeme Smith
2nd - Ian Dyble,
3rd - Bill Scott
2nd - Neil Shinner,
3rd - Toby Briant
2nd - Nick Haryett ,
3rd - Nick Frost
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2011

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

John Parker

Ian Anderson

Reece Somerfield

Myles Packman

2nd - Rowan Williams ,
3rd - Graeme Smith
2nd - Ian Dyble,
3rd - John Gil
2nd - Dylan Stanley,
3rd - Neil Shiller
2nd - Mick Whitehead,
3rd - Paul Manyweathers
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2010

Classic Graduates Champion Sigma Graduates Champion Super Graduates Champion Mega Graduates Champion

Graeme Smith

Reece Somerfield

James Sibbet

Paul Turley

2nd - Charles Fitzhugh,
3rd - John Parker
2nd - John Gil, 3
rd - Ian Dyble
2nd - Jamie Waring,
3rd - Daniel Malkin
2nd - Myles Packman,
3rd - David Shaw
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2009

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Flick Haigh

Trevor Newman

Jamie Ellwood

2nd - Graeme Smith,
3rd - Adam Bettinson
2nd - David Pearce,
3rd - Mick Whitehead
2nd - James Barlow,
3rd - Adrian Russell
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2008

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Graeme Smith

Trevor Newman

Jamie Ellwood

2nd - Adam Bettinson ,
3rd - Charles Fitzhugh
2nd - Edward Benson,
3rd - James Sibbet
2nd - Andrew Ennis,
3rd - George Longmuir
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2007

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Graeme Smith

Andrew Vickers

Jamie Ellwood

2nd - Trevor Newman ,
3rd - Jonathan Vamplew
2nd -Andrew Ennis,
3rd - James Sibbet
2nd - Oliver Jackson,
3rd - Mike Welburn
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2006

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Graeme Smith

Charlie Hunt

Guy Halley

2nd - Andrew Smith,
3rd - Andy Coombes
2nd -Trevor Newman,
3rd - Andrew Ennis
2nd - Martin Amison,
3rd - Paul Hudson
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2005

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Martin Oxborough

Jamie Ellwood

Matthew Burrows

2nd - Graeme Smith,
3rd - Rob Draper
2nd - Rory Young,
3rd - Paul Manyweathers
2nd - Martin Amison,
3rd - George Longmuir
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2004

Classic Graduates Champion

Super Graduates Champion

Mega Graduates Champion

Andy Adshead

Malcolm Barnett

Jamie Ellwood

2nd - Toby Briant,
3rd - Garry Kennedy
2nd - Nick Harryett,
3rd - Matt Gillbanks
2nd - Chris Batten,
3rd - Guy Halley
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2003

Classic Graduates Champion

SuperGraduates A Champion

SuperGraduates B Champion

Charlie Hunt

Simon Lambert

Andy Baylie

2nd - Edward Chinn,
3rd - James Campbell
2nd - Jamie Ellwood,
3rd - Steve Knox
2nd - Russell Veitch,
3rd - Alan Williamson
Championship Table Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2002

Graduates Champion

SuperGraduates Champion

Rachel Green

Simon Lambert

2nd - Steve Knox,
3rd - George Longmuir
2nd - Jon Barnes,
3rd - Mac Apostolides
Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2001

Graduates Champion

SuperGraduates Champion

Jamie Ellwood

Nelson Rowe

Championship Table Championship Table
Race results

2000

Graduates Champion

David Williams

2nd - Rupert Whyte,
3rd - Steve Ruston
Final Championship Table

1999

Graduates Champion

David Williams

2nd - Christian Marryat,
3rd - Roger Wilkin
Final Championship Table

1998

Graduates Champion

David Williams

2nd - Nick Haryett,
3rd - Nick Frost
Final Championship Table